?

Log in

icon collide
a graphics community by mscellym
[DVD - youtube rips] KAT-TUN BREAK THE RECORDS TOUR 
14th-Dec-2009 07:02 pm
[kat-tun] akame btr tour
So finally the day almost arrived. The dvd isn't officially released, but it's already on youtube. I managed to download/convert them to you guys and before burning and watching on my dvd, I'm sharing them here. I hope you all like those videos. From the previews, it looks AMAZING.

All credits for those videos originally go to KTBreaktheRecords on youtube, for uploading them. I don't know if the page is still up, but I managed to download/convert these videos before it possibly was deleted from youtube.

Links as usual, are uploaded to multiupload, which gives you a great number of download choices. Please let me know if you need .avi versions of them or if any of those links are broken.

Now, enough with the talking and onto the videos!



Description: KAT-TUN - Break The Records Tour
Type: Concert
Original Source: Youtube's KBreaktheRecords
Format: .mp4 video




01 - OVERTURE.mp4 (14.9 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/RKSZAQ7FF5
02 - RESCUE.mp4 (23.89 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/8HZUMTR2FA
03 - ONE DROP.mp4 (16.29 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/4U7L14DI7F
04 - LIPS.mp4 (19.24 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/X3C2E9L6EC
05 - Yorokobi no Uta.mp4 (6.02 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/WB73P0X1UH
06 - Keep the faith.mp4 (6.96 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/K0D8SCRE6P
07 - DONT U EVER STOP.mp4 (13.2 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/J1FBDDYRQL
08 - White X-mas.mp4 (11.67 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/9YKLSJ1ZEP
09 - SADISTIC LOVE.mp4 (20.13 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/122RSE8X2D
10 - 1582 Part 1 || Part 2 || Part 3
11 - PIERROT.mp4 (31.24 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/M9YD1I9LZP
12 - WIND.mp4 (19.1 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/V5DBS9ZU25
13 - BEATBOX.mp4 (9.83 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/ZSV8C7UQMH
14 - Peak.mp4 (15.78 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/0ZXAVZD2ME
15 - Jumpin up.mp4 (11.65 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/WTWNLIMQI2
16 - No matter, matter.mp4 (13.65 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/SEAFGGFKRZ
17 - WATER DANCE.mp4 (14.18 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/XNCGDEC5OB
18 - MOON.mp4 (14.05 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/7059TH3J6L
19 - Real Face.mp4 (19.28 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/Y2QS3PQU7P I LOVED this one!
20 - Hana no Mau Machi.mp4 (30.93 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/IO5ED96FRF
21 - WHITE WORLD.mp4 (25.17 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/N7H5SP3X50
22 - WONDER.mp4 (31.39 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/56BA3HC12D
23 - Kamenashi Kazuya vs Akanishi Jin.mp4 (34.92 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/WZK2KFF02M
24 - WILDS OF MY HEART.mp4 (20.06 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/EMMSS0H9JC
25 - NEIRO.mp4 (38.35 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/3UGG21YHIG
26 - SHE SAID....mp4 (15.65 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/GR6ZFSU6G0
27 - Peacefuldays.mp4 (46.69 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/3OQE05FTHX
28 - Harukana Yakusoku.mp4 (13.55 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/UUI14VLXDT
29 - Will Be All Right.mp4 (21.24 MB) http://www.multiupload.com/WX8QGCA7CI

Mediafire links, provided by ilovefuji_xx. Thank you so much!

01- http://www.mediafire.com/?dd0godvyzow
02- http://www.mediafire.com/?z4tzjznozaf
03- http://www.mediafire.com/?ywwzyzmmjww
04- http://www.mediafire.com/?vzdhrcqdjd2
05- http://www.mediafire.com/?hdinmmojdyq
06- http://www.mediafire.com/?diynmyewjdw
07- http://www.mediafire.com/?0jzyjatnzn1
08- http://www.mediafire.com/?yj1dnnwhyqk
09- http://www.mediafire.com/?zjnwhmwwzha
10- Part 1 | Part 2 | Part 3
11- http://www.mediafire.com/?qjzznizqzjn
12- http://www.mediafire.com/?j1amhutzdmc
13- http://www.mediafire.com/?zvnnodjnn3j
14- http://www.mediafire.com/?emal5urjmy2
15- http://www.mediafire.com/?ltytiomhzwo
16- http://www.mediafire.com/?zbmj4emjmjz
17- http://www.mediafire.com/?zqonfqmwtju
18- http://www.mediafire.com/?tcqqudwwmyz
19- http://www.mediafire.com/?wnemjldtxhr
20- http://www.mediafire.com/?jnwwzzhwkgw
21- http://www.mediafire.com/?fmwnqy0nxqo
22- http://www.mediafire.com/?zmezbmzttfj
23- http://www.mediafire.com/?lkgkz5iwtj4
24- http://www.mediafire.com/?hueme4mmjym
25- http://www.mediafire.com/?yknwizlefoz
26- http://www.mediafire.com/?ohxwwe4nzjd
27- http://www.mediafire.com/?ijjjqd1ed2j
28- http://www.mediafire.com/?jj2gzivmmhm
29- http://www.mediafire.com/?tizetiyw4mh

Edit: I'm having a blast reading all your comments! I just wanna say thank you for the awesome return. You guys rock! <3



comments are =
any hotlink is bad and will send you to a bad place
credit icon_collide if taking anything and the original source =)
join, browse, friend us for updates!
Comments 
14th-Dec-2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
thank you a lot :3
14th-Dec-2009 09:24 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! ^^
14th-Dec-2009 09:21 pm (UTC)
Thank u so much!!! I will download them tomorrow ^^ *Hugs* <3333
Do u have all vids?Will u upload them too? Oh, and I don't mind if u will make .avi vids too.... *.* *shy*
14th-Dec-2009 09:24 pm (UTC)

I'm downloading/converting them as we speak, and yeah, I'll upload them all ^^
I'll try to make .avi of them as well, just need to post all mp4 first, since I don't know how long they'll be up there.
But thanks for your comment! <3
14th-Dec-2009 10:03 pm (UTC)
thanks for your hard work...I'm still waiting for jor to upload the original ripped dvd so i'm not taking... i've already seen it like thrice on youtube :D
14th-Dec-2009 10:31 pm (UTC)

Oh, no problem, I'm just doing it for myself, so why not sharing them as well?
I can't wait for the bigger ripper version too!
Thanks for your comment! <3
14th-Dec-2009 10:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much for sharing! One quick question: do you know how I can convert these to .avi once I donwload them? My computer will not play mp4. Thanks!
14th-Dec-2009 10:32 pm (UTC)
I hope you like them, you're welcome!
Well, I have a program named Total Video Converter, that's the one I always use to convert my video files to any other extensions.
14th-Dec-2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for sharing ^^
15th-Dec-2009 04:15 am (UTC)
You're welcome and thanks for commenting as well!
14th-Dec-2009 11:41 pm (UTC)
omg!!! THANK YOU SOOOOO MUCH!!!!
15th-Dec-2009 04:15 am (UTC)
Glad I could help!
You're welcome <3
14th-Dec-2009 11:46 pm (UTC)
a bunch of tks
:flirt:
15th-Dec-2009 04:16 am (UTC)
You're welcome, honey!
15th-Dec-2009 01:06 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing!!! :)
15th-Dec-2009 04:16 am (UTC)
My pleasure, enjoy!
15th-Dec-2009 01:36 am (UTC)
thanks a lot... i'm gonna download it in mp4 but you give the whole list. i love you for posting this one! hontou ni arigatou gozaimashita ne tomodachi ^_^
15th-Dec-2009 04:17 am (UTC)
I hope you like them as much as I did <3
15th-Dec-2009 02:45 am (UTC)
OWAH! THANK YOU SO MUCH! *hugs*
15th-Dec-2009 04:17 am (UTC)
*hugs back*
You're welcome! Have fun while watching!
15th-Dec-2009 02:47 am (UTC)
thanks so much!! it's so nice to get a sneak peek!! i can't wait for my own DVD to arrive!!
15th-Dec-2009 04:18 am (UTC)
You're welcome!
And I hope you get your dvd real soon!
15th-Dec-2009 02:47 am (UTC)
thank you XD
15th-Dec-2009 04:18 am (UTC)
You're welcome!
15th-Dec-2009 02:52 am (UTC)
ajksl;df thank you so, so, so much for this. ♥!
15th-Dec-2009 04:19 am (UTC)
Keysmashing on comment says it all <333
You're mostly welcome!
(Deleted comment)
15th-Dec-2009 04:20 am (UTC)
You're welcome!
15th-Dec-2009 03:08 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing! My DVD has arrived lol. XD
Otsukare!
I'm uploading yours on mediafire if you don't mind~
15th-Dec-2009 03:15 am (UTC)
Lucky you! I'm glad people are already getting their dvds!
Of course I don't mind MF links, it's great! If you wanna share your links here, I can edit my post, crediting you with those MF links as well =)
15th-Dec-2009 03:19 am (UTC)
Thank you very much for your hardwork.

15th-Dec-2009 04:21 am (UTC)
My pleasure to help you out. Was going to save it for myself, why not sharing?
Thanks for your comment!
15th-Dec-2009 03:25 am (UTC)
ARIGATOU!!
15th-Dec-2009 04:22 am (UTC)
You're welcome!
15th-Dec-2009 03:42 am (UTC)
*A*

I can't wait for everything to be uploaded LOL for the meantime, I shall lurk around here XDD

Thanks so much for the hard work <333
15th-Dec-2009 04:23 am (UTC)
LOL we're getting there! My stupid internet conection is being nice now!
You're welcome and thanks for your comment!
(Deleted comment)
15th-Dec-2009 04:00 am (UTC)
thanks for this! :D
i'm ripping the audio atm!
the DVD is great, i think! :))
15th-Dec-2009 04:23 am (UTC)
You're welcome!
And the audio quality is good as well, ne? Awesome!
15th-Dec-2009 04:16 am (UTC)
ONE DROP:
http://www.mediafire.com/?ywwzyzmmjww

DON'T U EVER STOP:
http://www.mediafire.com/?0jzyjatnzn1

white x'mas, beatbox and sadistic love coming soon!
15th-Dec-2009 04:24 am (UTC)
Thank you! Adding those links to the post!
15th-Dec-2009 04:47 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing!!
All files yours?>_< Wow.... i cannot waiting for watch those clips!!!!

Thx honey!-:D
15th-Dec-2009 11:32 am (UTC)
You're welcome!
Well, those files aren't mine. Someone was kind enough to upload them to youtube and I downloaded them from there and just converted 'em to share here in LJ ^_^
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Feb 19th 2017, 4:30 pm GMT.